Poor ignition, unsatisfactory performance or damage to your firearm and harm to yourself or others could result from using such ammunition. This will include any person "who has suffered, or is alleged to have suffered, physical or emotional harm, property damage or economic loss" as a result of the offence. The definition of Discharging Firearms in Public is contained in Section 790.15, Florida Statutes.The statute provides as follows: [A]ny person who knowingly discharges a firearm in any public place or on the right-of-way of any paved public road, highway, or street, who knowingly discharges any firearm over the right-of-way of any paved public road . Read and heed all warnings, including those that appear in the guns instruction manual and on the ammunition boxes. Make it a habit to clean the bore and check for obstructions with a cleaning rod immediately before you shoot it.